Skip to content
EZRE

Evera Development · Dubai South · handover Q2 2028

Arche Residences payment plan, price and handover

Arche Residences by Evera Development in Dubai South, Dubai is sold on a 10/20/70 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 991K, that is AED 991K (100%) paid by handover in Q2 2028. Handover is 20 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Arche Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Arche Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Evera Development currently offers on Arche Residences.

Privacy and terms

The Arche Residences payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
On Handover70%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 801 sqft, AED 991K)

On bookingAED 99,090
During constructionAED 198,180
On HandoverAED 693,631
Total (100%)AED 990,901
Months to handover20

Percentages as published by Evera Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 990,901. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Arche Residences instalment schedule, line by line

Evera Development publishes 2 payment plans for Arche Residences. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Payment Plan for 2BR

Published by Evera Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 990,901
On bookingas published10%AED 99,090
During construction20%1st Installment to 2nd Installment2 × 10%AED 99,090 each
On Handoveras published70%AED 693,631
Total of the plan100%AED 990,901

Instalments and charges as published by Evera Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 990,901. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Arche Residences

The same plan, applied to the starting price Evera Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)During construction (20%)On Handover (70%)
1 bedfrom 801 sq ftAED 990,901AED 99,090AED 198,180AED 693,631
1.5 bedfrom 1,026 sq ftAED 1,383,016AED 138,302AED 276,603AED 968,111
2 bedfrom 1,053 sq ftAED 1,389,848AED 138,985AED 277,970AED 972,894

Starting price per size as published by Evera Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Arche Residences

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Evera Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
1 bedAED 990,901AED 39,636
1.5 bedAED 1,383,016AED 55,321
2 bedAED 1,389,848AED 55,594

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Arche Residences

Arche Residences payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Arche Residences?
Arche Residences by Evera Development is sold on a 10/20/70 plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction, 70% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Arche Residences?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 991K that is AED 99,090.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Arche Residences?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 991K that is AED 991K by handover in Q2 2028.
Does Arche Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q2 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Arche Residences?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 991K that is AED 39,636. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Arche Residences?
Evera Development publishes Q2 2028, which is 20 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai South

Other Evera Development payment plans

starting from

AED 991K

handover Q2 2028

Get the brochure