Skip to content
EZRE

AYS Developers · Dubai Production City · handover Q1 2029

Kusto Aura payment plan, price and handover

Kusto Aura by AYS Developers in Dubai Production City, Dubai is sold on a 10/20/70 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 792K, that is AED 792K (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2029. Handover is 27 months away.

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number. One of our property consultants sends everything for this project on WhatsApp.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Kusto Aura.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what AYS Developers currently offers on Kusto Aura.

Privacy and terms

The Kusto Aura payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking10%
During Construction20%
On Handover70%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 363 sqft, AED 792K)

On BookingAED 79,108
During ConstructionAED 158,215
On HandoverAED 553,753
Total (100%)AED 791,075
Months to handover27

Percentages as published by AYS Developers. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 791,075. Registration and other fees are not included.

What each unit size pays at Kusto Aura

The same plan, applied to the starting price AYS Developers publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (10%)During Construction (20%)On Handover (70%)
Studiofrom 363 sq ftAED 791,075AED 79,108AED 158,215AED 553,753
1 bedfrom 807 sq ftAED 1,335,461AED 133,546AED 267,092AED 934,823

Starting price per size as published by AYS Developers; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Kusto Aura

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to AYS Developers and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
StudioAED 791,075AED 31,643
1 bedAED 1,335,461AED 53,418

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Kusto Aura

Kusto Aura payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Kusto Aura?
Kusto Aura by AYS Developers is sold on a 10/20/70 plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction, 70% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Kusto Aura?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 792K that is AED 79,108.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Kusto Aura?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 792K that is AED 792K by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Kusto Aura have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Kusto Aura?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 792K that is AED 31,643. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Kusto Aura?
AYS Developers publishes Q1 2029, which is 27 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai Production City

AYS Developers payment plans

Other AYS Developers payment plans

starting from

AED 792K

handover Q1 2029

Contact me